Abstract Presenters 2019

Sohail Ahmed, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Ahmed Allam, Benha, Egypt
Sanaz Badpa, Shahreza, Iran
Giuseppe Baldino, Genova, Italy
Ivan Barna, Kyiv, Ukraine

Sonja Bleichert, Vienna, Austria
Inga Dakovic Bacalja, Zagreb, Croatia
Olga Buchnieva, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Dmitry Dombrovsky, Chernivtcy, Ukraine
Leonie Fassaert, Utrecht, Netherlands

Nikolaos Floros, Düsseldorf, Germany
Qasam Ghulam, Copenhagen, Denmark
Nuno Henriques Coelho, Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal
Chaled Hussein, Ludwigsburg, Germany
Adel Kamhawy, Tanta, Egypt

Arnaud Kerzmann, Liège, Belgium
Yaroslav Khrebtiy, Vinnitsa, Ukraine
Vakhtang Kipiani, Tiflis, Georgia
Ihor Kobza, Lviv, Ukraine
Klaus Mathias, Hamburg, Germany

Felix Menges,
Munich, Germany
Mohamed Nagib, Alexandria, Egypt
Sohiel Nagib, Alexandria, Egypt
Andrij Nykonenko, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine
Jessica Pauli, Munich, Germany

Vedran Pazur, Zagreb, Croatia
Ivan Pertsov, Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine
Michiel Poorthuis, Oxford, United Kingdom
Marjolijn Rots, Utrecht, Netherlands
Georgios Sachsamanis, Regensburg, Germany

Pierre Sarradon,
Toulon, France
Ahmed Sayed, Cairo, Egypt
Hubert Schelzig, Düsseldorf, Germany
Richte Schuurmann, Groningen, Netherlands
Konstantinos Spanos, Larissa, Greece

Francesco Sturla,
San Donato Milanese, Italy
Nathalie Timmerman, Utrecht, Netherlands
Constance van Laarhoven, Utrecht, Netherlands
Farahnaz Waissi, Utrecht, Netherlands
Haifeng Wang, Bochum, Germany

Douglas Wooster,
Toronto, Canada
William Yoon, Sacramento, United States
Wojciech Zelawski, Katowice, Poland

Workshop Convenors 2019

Eva Bartels, Munich, Germany
Thorsten Bassler-Hollenbach, Meerbusch, Germany
Gabor Biro, Munich, Germany
Albert Busch, Munich, Germany
Ludovic Canaud, Montpellier, France

Martin Czerny, Freiburg, Germany
Christian Frei, Meerbusch, Germany
Philipp Geisbüsch, Stuttgart, Germany
Benno Ikenberg, Munich, Germany
Wolfgang Kempf, Munich, Germany,

Christoph Knappich, Munich, Germany
Martina Lopatta, Munich, Germany
Alan Lumsden, Houston, USA
Lars Maegdefessel, Munich, German
Barend Mees, Maastricht, Netherlands

Achim Neufang, Kassel, Germany
Christoph Schäffer, Munich, Germany
Martin Schröder,
Herne, Germany
Thomas Stadlbauer, Munich, Germany
Heiko Wendorff, Munich, Germany